Incheon Munhak Stadium
- PLAVE – 42.6k (2 shows – 2026)
Goyang Stadium
- ENHYPEN – 16.6k (2 shows – 2024)*
Incheon Asiad Stadium
- Stray Kids – 52.4k (2 shows – 2025)
Gocheok Sky Dome
- PLAVE – 33.9k (2 shows – 2025)
- Stray Kids – 31.3k (2 shows – 2023)*
- TXT – 30.6k (2 shows – 2025)*
- TXT – 25k (2 shows – 2023)*
- ZEROBASEONE – 17.6k (1 fancon – 2023)
KSPO Dome
- Stray Kids – 50.8k (5 shows – 2026)
- Stray Kids – 40.9k (4 shows – 2024)*
- TXT – 34.3k (3 fancons – 2026)
- NCT Wish – 32.7k (3 shows – 2026)
- TXT – 32.1k (3 shows – 2024)*
- Riize – 32k (3 shows – 2026)
- TXT – 31.6k (3 shows – 2024)*
- Boynextdoor – 31.3k (3 shows – 2025)*
- ENHYPEN – 31.2k (3 shows – 2026)*
- Riize – 31k (3 shows – 2025)
- ENHYPEN – 28.8k (3 shows – 2025)*
- Boynextdoor – 28.7k (3 shows – 2026)*
- ZEROBASEONE – 28.4k (3 shows – 2026)
- Riize – 28.4k (3 shows – 2024)
- ZEROBASEONE – 27.8k (3 shows – 2024)
- PLAVE – 27.3k (3 shows – 2025)
- The Boyz – 27.1k (3 shows – 2024)
- The Boyz – 25.7k (3 shows – 2026)
- ZEROBASEONE – 25.7k (3 fancons – 2025)
- The Boyz – 25.3k (3 shows – 2023)
- Treasure – 25.2k (3 shows – 2025)
- ZEROBASEONE – 25.2k (3 shows – 2025)
- ENHYPEN – 25.1k (3 shows – 2024)*
- The Boyz – 24.8k (3 shows – 2023)
- Treasure – 23.9k (3 shows – 2023)
- The Boyz – 23.8k (3 fancons – 2025)
- Ateez – 23.3k (2 shows – 2025)*
- The Boyz – 23k (3 shows – 2025)
- The Boyz – 22k (3 shows – 2022)
- TXT – 21.4k (2 shows – 2023)*
- LUCY – 20.7k (2 shows – 2026)
- Stray Kids – 20.2k (2 shows – 2022)*
- Treasure – 20k (2 shows – 2022)
- TWS – 18.3k (2 shows – 2026)
- Treasure – 17.5k (2 shows – 2024)
- ENHYPEN – 15.4k (2 shows – 2023)*
- &Team – 13.7k (2 shows – 2026)
- AB6IX – 11.5k (2 shows – 2019)
Inspire Arena
- TXT – 24.6k (3 shows – 2025)*
- NCT Wish – 24.2k (3 shows – 2025)
- Ateez – 16k (2 shows – 2025)
- ALD1 – 15.1k (3 fancons – 2026)
- Cortis – 14.4k (2 shows – 2026)
- Xdinary Heroes – 13.4k (2 shows – 2026)
- &Team – 12.9k (2 shows – 2026)
- Boynextdoor – 11.6k (2 shows – 2024)*
Busan Sajik Arena
- Boynextdoor – 21.4k (3 shows – 2026)*
- ENHYPEN – 14.3k (2 shows – 2026)
Jamsil Arena
- Ateez – 20.3k (4 shows – 2022/23)*
- TWS – 16.1k (3 shows – 2025)
- Stray Kids – 15.7k (3 shows – 2022)*
- &Team – 14.8k (3 shows – 2025)
- The Boyz – 13.5k (2 fancons – 2022)
- Xdinary Heroes – 13.4k (3 shows – 2025)
- Ateez – 12.8k (2 shows – 2024)*
- PLAVE – 11.5k (2 fancons – 2024)
- TXT – 10.3k (2 shows – 2022)*
- Riize – 9.9k (2 shows – 2024)
- And2ble – 9.5k (3 shows – 2026)
- NCT Wish – 5.5k (1 fancon – 2026)
Korea University Hwajeong Tiger Dome
- LUCY – 14k (3 shows – 2025)
- Treasure – 12.2k (3 shows – 2026)
- &Team – 10.6k (2 shows – 2024)
- Cortis – 8.6k (2 shows – 2026)
- P1harmony – 8.4k (2 shows – 2025)
Ticketlink Live Arena
- LUCY – 18.6k (3 shows – 2024)
- LUCY – 12.3k (3 shows – 2025)
- NCT Wish – 10.2k (3 shows – 2025)
- P1harmony – 10k (3 shows – 2026)
- Xdinary Heroes – 9.7k (3 shows – 2025)
- LUCY – 9.4k (2 shows – 2024)
- ENHYPEN – 8k (2 shows – 2022)*
- The Boyz – 5.7k (3 fancons – 2021)
- Cravity – 5.7k (2 shows – 2025)
Jangchung Arena
- LUCY – 7.7k (2 shows – 2023)
Kyung Hee University Peace Hall
- Treasure – 10.5k (3 fancons – 2025)
KBS Arena
- &Team – 7.3k (2 shows – 2024)
Olympic Hall
- Xdinary Heroes – 14.4k (4 shows – 2025)
- Stray Kids – 9.3k (2 shows – 2019)*
- Ateez – 9.3k (3 shows – 2022)*
- Xdinary Heroes – 8.6k (3 shows – 2024)
- LUCY – 5.9k (2 shows – 2023)
- PLAVE – 4.9k (2 fancons – 2024)
- Cravity – 4.9k (2 fancons – 2024)
- Ateez – 4.9k (2 shows – 2020)
- WayV – 4.8k (2 shows – 2025)
- Stray Kids – 4.7k (2 fancons – 2022)
- Treasure – 4.5k (2 shows – 2022)
- Cravity – 4.5k (2 shows – 2023)
- Cravity – 4.5k (2 fancons – 2026)
- TXT – 4.5k (2 fancons – 2022)
- Cravity – 4.5k (2 fancons – 2024)
- P1harmony – 3.6k (2 shows – 2024)
- NEXZ – 3.4k (2 shows – 2025)
- Xdinary Heroes – 3.3k (3 shows – 2022)
- Close Your Eyes – 3.1k (2 shows – 2026)
- Cravity – 2k (2 shows – 2022)
KOPIS started tracking ticket sales officially in 2019 so the majority of 4th gen touring history is available, the growth in popularity for groups throughout the years can clearly be seen here.
Most popular bgs can sell out KSPO Dome regularly (The Boyz have held over 20 shows at KSPO!), with a few also holding concerts at Gocheok Sky Dome. NCT Wish will be the latest addition to these with upcoming dome shows in January 2027.
While a few groups have played various stadiums, none have held shows with traditional stadium capacity (30k+), the highest so far is Stray Kids with 26k for a single show.
All attendance numbers are from KOPIS except for shows marked with * which have official boxscores reported. Venues are roughly in order of capacity.
These numbers were all gathered manually so if I’m missing anything let me know and I’ll add it.
The controversial girl group version can be found here.
submitted by /u/MoveJunior6478
[link] [comments]















